KBI Ads
Back to Top

Babul Supriyo & Rachna Sharma Wedding – Babul Supriyo & Rachna Sharma Marriage in 2016

Babul Supriyo marriage news, Babul Supriyo weds Rachna Sharma, Babul Supriyo Rachana Sharma wedding, Babul Supriyo to marry Rachna Sharma, Babul Supriyo's wife details, Rachna Sharma profile profession & family details, Babul Supriyo's wife Rachna Sharma wiki.

Indian playback singer, actor and Politician Babul Supriyo is to marry Rachna Sharma in August 2016. BJP Leader Babul Supriyo, elected from Asansol (West Bengal), and Rachna Sharma are going to get married in August 2016 at New Delhi.

Babul Supriya Baral [Babul Supriyo, born 15 December 1970] is now a Minister of State for Urban Development, and for Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation, under the Government of India. Babul Supriyo contested in 2014 Lok Sabha Election and won defeating Dola Sen from Asansol (W.B.).

Uttarpara born Babul Supriyo first worked for a Standard Chartered Bank, after a brief working life in bank Babul Supriyo left that and moved to Mumbai after choosing 'Singing' as full-time career. In 2013-2014, Babul Supriyo joined politics.


In the year 1995, Babul Supriyo got married to Rhea (Riaa) and they have a daughter named 'Sharmilee', who born in 2002. But, the married life of Babul Supriyo and Rhea unfortunately ends in 2006 when they got separated.

Now in 2016, Babul Supriyo is going to marry Rachna Sharma. Who is Rachana Sharma? What she does? Let's check out few details of Babul Supriyo's would be wife Rachna Sharma now.

Punjabi girl Rachna Sharma works as an 'Air Hostess' of Jet Airways and she lives in Kolkata. Babul Supriyo met Rachna Sharma during his flight trip and they exchanged their numbers. Since then both of them started to know each other and then after, they went for coffee dates as well. The engagement of Babul Supriyo and Rachna Sharma completed and the date of wedding also decided.

9th August 2016, Babul Supriyo and Rachna Sharma wedding is to happen at New Delhi. Wish both Babul Supriyo and Rachna Sharma a Happy Married Life.
Continue Reading | comments

BJP Candidate Names in West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Vote 2016 – Seat / Constituency wise BJP Candidate Name List

Bharatiya Janata Party BJP nominated candidate names in 2016 West Bengal Assembly Election, BJP Candidate names in 2016 West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Vote, BJP contesting leaders name list of 2016 Paschimbanga Bidhansabha Poll, Forward Block, BJP Party candidate names in 2016 West Bengal Assembly Election 2016, Constituency wise Bharatiya Janata Party BJP Candidate name list in West Bengal Bidhansava (Vidhan Sabha) Vote 2016, BJP Candidate Names in West Bengal Assembly Election 2016, Seat / Constituency wise BJP Candidate Name List.


Now, we will check the Bharatiya Janata (BJP) Party nominated candidate names contesting in 2016 West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Vote. Out of 294 Seats in West Bengal, Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) is only eyeing 75 seats in West Bengal Assembly Election 2016. Let’s check out who is contesting from which assembly constituency (seat) in 2016 West Bengal Bidhansabha Vote.

BJP Party Candidate Name List for 2016 Bengal Assembly Election
  1. Basirhat Dakshin (South Basirhat) seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Samik Bhattacharjee.
  2. Bhawanipur seat / constituency of Kolkata district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Chandra Kr. Bose fighting against TMC Supremo Mamata Banerjee. Chandra Kumar Bose is Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose family member.
  3. Dhanekhali seat / constituency of Hooghly district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Sasthi Dule [Ex-Footballer].
  4. Datan seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Shakti Nayak.
  5. Sabang seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Kashinath Bose.
  6. Pingla seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Antara Bhattacharjee.
  7. Nayagram seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Bakul Murmu.
  8. Jhargram seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Ajay Kumar Sen.
  9. Gopiballavpur seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Sushil Ghosh.
  10. Narayangarh seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Krishnapada Roy.
  11. Kharagpur Sadar seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Dilip Ghosh.
  12. Kharagpur seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Goutam Bhattacharjee.
  13. Ghatal seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Anjushree Dolui.
  14. Chandrakona seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Bilash Dolui.
  15. Debra seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Surya Kumar Bhuia.
  16. Daspur seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Dipak Pramanik.
  17. Garhbeta seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Pradip Lodha.
  18. Keshpur seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Dipak Patra.
  19. Medinipore seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Tushar Mukherjee.
  20. Binpur seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Murari Mohan Baskey.
  21. Salboni seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Dhiman Koley.
  22. Keshiari seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Mangal Hansda.
  23. Mayureshwar seat / constituency of Birbhum district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Locket Chatterjee, Bengali film actress.
  24. Suri seat / constituency of Birbhum district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Joy Banerjee.
  25. Durgapur Purba (East Durgapur) seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Akhil Mandal.
  26. Durgapur Paschim (West Durgapur) seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Kalyan Dubey.
  27. Ranigunj seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Manish Sharma.
  28. Asansol Uttar seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Nirmal Karmakar.
  29. Kulti seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Ajay Poddar.
  30. Barabani seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Amal Roy.
  31. Pandabeswar seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Jiten Chatterjee.
  32. Jamuria seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Santosh Singh.
  33. Purulia seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Soumyodip Saha.
  34. Manbazaar seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Gouri Singh Sardar.
  35. Kasipur seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Kamal Kanta Hansda.
  36. Para seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Samir Bauri.
  37. Raghunathpur seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Subhash Mandal.
  38. Saltora seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Snehasish Mandal.
  39. Bandoan seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Labhsen Baskey.
  40. Balarampur seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Subhash Das Goswami.
  41. Baghmundi seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Jyotirmoy Mahato.
  42. Jaypur seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Sripati Mahato.
  43. Chhatna seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Swapan Mukherjee.
  44. Ranibandh seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Kshudiram Tudu.
  45. Raipur seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Sudhangshu Hansda.
  46. Taldangra seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Mahadeb Khan.
  47. Bankura seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Subhash Sarkar.
  48. Onda seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Amar Shakha.
  49. Bisnupur seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Nanda Dulal Banerjee.
  50. Kotulpur seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Tarun Kotal.
  51. Indas seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Nirmal Dhara.
  52. Sonamukhi seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Debjani Roy.
  53. Mekhliganj seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Dadhiram Roy.
  54. Mathabhanga seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sushil Barman.
  55. Coochbehar Dakshin seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nikhil Ranjan Dey.
  56. Sitalkuchi seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Baren Chandra Barman.
  57. Sitai seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bhaben Chandra Roy.
  58. Tufangunj seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bibhash Sen Aishore.
  59. Alipurduar seat / constituency of Alipurduar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kushal Chattopadhyay.
  60. Falakata seat / constituency of Alipurduar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Narayan Chandra Mandal.
  61. Dhupguri seat / constituency of Jalpaiguri District - BJP Party Candidate name is Aagun Roy.
  62. Maynaguri seat / constituency of Jalpaiguri District - BJP Party Candidate name is Biswajit Roy.
  63. Jalpaiguri seat / constituency of Jalpaiguri District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tapan Roy.
  64. Nagarkata seat / constituency of Jalpaiguri District - BJP Party Candidate name is John Barla.
  65. Islampur seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Soumyorup Mandal.
  66. Goalpokhor seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Debasish Sarkar.
  67. Chakulia seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ashim Mirdha.
  68. Karandighi seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Abdul Jalil.
  69. Hematabad seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bhanuram Barman.
  70. Raiganj seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Pradip Kumar Sarkar.
  71. Itahar seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Younis Haque.
  72. Kushmandi seat / constituency of Dakshin Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ranjit Roy.
  73. Balurghat seat / constituency of Dakshin Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Gautam Chakraborty.
  74. Gangarampur seat / constituency of Dakshin Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanatan Karmakar.
  75. Harirampur seat / constituency of Dakshin Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Fanibhushan Mahato.
  76. Gajole seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sudhangshu Sarkar.
  77. Chanchol seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Dipankar Ram.
  78. Harishchandrapur seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Soyerilal Kedia.
  79. Malatipur seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Soumitra Sarkar.
  80. Ratua seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanjay Kumar Saha.
  81. Manikchawk seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Shibendu Sekhar Roy.
  82. Maldaha seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Gopal Chandra Saha.
  83. Englishbazar seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Suman Bandopadhyay.
  84. Mathabari seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Shyam Chand Ghosh.
  85. Sujapur seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nandan Kumar Ghosh.
  86. Baishnabnagar seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swadhin Sarkar.
  87. Farakka seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Indranath Upadhyay.
  88. Samsherganj seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Milan Ghosh.
  89. Suti seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Samrat Ghosh.
  90. Jangipur seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sudhan Das.
  91. Raghunathgunj seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Golam Modassar.
  92. Sagardighi seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Debsaran Ghosh.
  93. Lalgola seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amar Kumar Das.
  94. Raninagar seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Prabir Basak.
  95. Murshidabad seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Gouri Sankar Ghosh.
  96. Nabagram seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sushanta Marjit.
  97. Khargram seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sumata Mandal.
  98. Barancha seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amio Kumar Das.
  99. Kandi seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Binay Bhusan Das.
  100. Bharatpur seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Iman Kalyan Mukhopadhyay.
  101. Rejinagar seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bankim Karmakar.
  102. Beldanga seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Aloke Ghosh.
  103. Hariharpara seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tulsi Prasad Sukul.
  104. Nowda seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Indrani Mukhopadhyay.
  105. Domkal seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nanda Dulal Pal.
  106. Jalangi seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Chandan Mandal.
  107. Tehatta seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Arjun Kumar Biswas.
  108. Palashi Para seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bibhas Chandra Mandal.
  109. Kaligunj seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Saikat Sarkar.
  110. Chapra seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sutirtha Chakraborty.
  111. Nabadwip seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Goutam Pal.
  112. Krishnanagar Dakshin seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Mahadeb Sarkar.
  113. Shantipur seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swapan Das.
  114. Ranaghat Uttar Paschim seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Anil Biswas.
  115. Ranaghat Uttar-Purba seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nikhil Chandra Sarkar.
  116. Ranaghat Dakshin seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sushmit Ranjan Haldar.
  117. Chakdaha seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Pradip Kr. Sarkar.
  118. Kalyani seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ranjit Kr. Biswas.
  119. Haringhata seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Suresh Sikdar.
  120. Bangaon Uttar seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is K.D. Biswas.
  121. Bongaon Dakshin seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swapan Majumdar.
  122. Ashoknagar seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tanuja Chakraborty.
  123. Bijpur seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Alorani Sarkar.
  124. Naihati seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Falguni Patra.
  125. Bhatpara seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is R.K. Handa.
  126. Jagaddal seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Arun Kr. Brahma.
  127. Noapara seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amit Sarkar.
  128. Barrackpore seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amitabha Roy.
  129. Khardaha seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Mahadev Basak.
  130. Dumdum Uttar seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tapan Chandra Das.
  131. Panihati seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Dipak Kumar Kundu.
  132. Kamarhati seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Krishanu Mitra.
  133. Dum Dum seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Umadas Singha.
  134. Rajarhat Newtown seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nupur Ghosh Bandopadhyay.
  135. Bidhannagar seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sushanta Ranjan Pal.
  136. Rajarhat Gopalpur seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Dilip Mitra.
  137. Madhyamgram seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Debashish Mitra.
  138. Barasat seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bithika Mandal.
  139. Deganga seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tarun Kanti Ghosh.
  140. Haroa seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Mannath Bachhar.
  141. Minakhan seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Jayanta Mandal.
  142. Basirhat Uttar seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Torfan Ali Gazi.
  143. Hingalganj seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Labanya Mandal.
  144. Gosaba seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanjay Kumar Nayek.
  145. Kultali seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bikram Naskar.
  146. Patharpratima seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sridhar Chandra Baghari.
  147. Kakdwip seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kaushik Das.
  148. Sagar seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sarbari Mukhopadhyay.
  149. Kulpi seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swapan Kumar Haldar.
  150. Raidighi seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanghamitra Chowdhury.
  151. Mandirbazar seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Chhandita Mukherjee.
  152. Joynagar seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Utpal Kumar Mandal.
  153. Baruipur Purba seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amulya Kumar Naskar.
  154. Canning Paschim seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Manojit Mandal.
  155. Canning Purba seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sudarshan Goswami.
  156. Baruipur Paschim seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Basabdutta Bandopadhyay (Bhattacharjee).
  157. Magrahat Purba seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Chandan Kumar Naskar.
  158. Magrahat Paschim seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Subhash Mandal.
  159. Diamond Harbour seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Krishna Baidya.
  160. Falta seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amalendra Nath Mukhopadhyay.
  161. Bishnupur seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sekhar Naskar.
  162. Sonarpur Dakshin seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Manoranjan Joardar.
  163. Bhangar seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Abani Kumar Mandal.
  164. Kasba seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bikash Debnath.
  165. Jadavpur seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swarup Prasad Ghosh.
  166. Sonarpur Uttar seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Satyabrata Dutta.
  167. Tollygunje seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Vivekananda Singha Roy.
  168. Behala Paschim seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Hari Krishna Dutta.
  169. Maheshtala seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kartick Chandra Ghosh.
  170. Budge Budge seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Umasankar Ghosh Dastidar.
  171. Metiabruj seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanjay Singha.
  172. Kolkata Bandar (Port) seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Abodh Kishore Gupta.
  173. Rashbehari seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Samir Kumar Bandopadhyay.
  174. Chowringhee seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Riteish Tewari.
  175. Entally seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sudhir Pandey.
  176. Beleghata seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Partha Chowdhury.
  177. Jorasanko seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Rahul Sinha.
  178. Shyampukur seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Som Mandal.
  179. Maniktala seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sunil Roy.
  180. Cossipore Belgachia seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Aditya Tandan.
  181. Bally seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kaushik Chakraborty.
  182. Howrah Uttar seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Roopa Gangopadhyay.
  183. Howrah Madhya seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanjay Singha.
  184. Shibpur seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ram Prasad Bhattacharjee.
  185. Howrah Dakshin seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sahana Guha Roy.
  186. Panchla seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bhabaniprasad Roy.
  187. Uluberia Purba seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Papia Mandal.
  188. Uluberia Uttar seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tapas Khamrui.
  189. Uluberia Dakshin seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Somnath Sadhukhan.
  190. Shyampur seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Mousumi Biswas.
  191. Amta seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Suman Sarkar.
  192. Udaynarayanpur seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bholanath Sapui.
  193. Jagatballavpur seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kaushik Mukhopadhyay.
  194. Domjur seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Jayanta Das.
  195. Uttarpara seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Krishna Bhattacharjee.
  196. Champdani seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Rajkumari Keshari.
  197. Singur seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Suren Patra.
  198. Chinsurah (Chuchura) seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Champa Chakraborty.
  199. Balagarh seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Subhash Chandra Haldar.
  200. Panduah seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ashok Bhattacharjee.
  201. Saptagram seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sushanta Sengupta.
  202. Chanditala seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sudipta Chattopadhyay.
  203. Jangipara seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Prosenjit Bag.
  204. Haripal seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ramkrishna Pal.
  205. Pursura seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Subhendu Mukhopadhyay.
  206. Arambagh seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Murari Bera.
  207. Goghat seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Basan Roy.
  208. Khanakul seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bikash Chandra Dolui.
  209. Tamluk seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Biswanath Das.
  210. Panskura Purba seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Aparna Laskar.
  211. Panskura Paschim seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bishnupada Kuiti.
  212. Mayna seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sukesh Das.
  213. Nandakumar seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nilanjan Adhikary.
  214. Mahishadal seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Prosenjit Samanta.
  215. Nandigram seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bijan Kumar Das.
  216. Kanthi Uttar seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ashim Das.
  217. Bhagabanpur seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Prasanta Panda.
  218. Khejuri seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swadesh Patra.
  219. Kanthi Dakshin seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kamalesh Mishra.
  220. Ramnagar seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tapan Kar.
  221. Egra seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Minati Sur.
  222. Keshiari seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Binod Behari Murmu.
  223. Purulia seat / constituency of Purulia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nagendranath Ojha.
  224. Para seat / constituency of Purulia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nadiyar Chand Bauri.
  225. Barjora seat / constituency of Bankura District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sujit Aagasti.
  226. Khandaghosh seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ashok Santra.
  227. Raina seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kashi Patra.
  228. Jamalpur seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Pallab Kumar Roy.
  229. Manteshwar seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Biswajit Poddar.
  230. Kalna seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Newton Majumdar.
  231. Memari seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bishadeb Bhattacharjee.
  232. Burdwan Uttar seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Prashanta Saha.
  233. Purbasthali Dakshin seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Rajib Bhowmik.
  234. Purbasthali Uttar seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swapan Bhattacharjee.
  235. Katwa seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Anil Dutta.
  236. Ketugram seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Banku Behari Ghosh.
  237. Mangalkote seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Gopal Chattopadhyay.
  238. Aausgram seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanatan Majhi.
  239. Galsi seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sundar Pasowan.
  240. Dubrajpur seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ram Prasad Das.
  241. Bolpur seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Dilip Ghosh.
  242. Labhpur seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nirmal Chandra Mandal.
  243. Sainthia seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Priya Saha.
  244. Rampurhat seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Doodh Kumar Mandal.
  245. Hasan seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Rupa Mandal.
  246. Nalhati seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Anil Singha.
Heavyweight candidates like Locket Chatterjee (film actress), Sashti Duley (Ex Foot Ball Player), Chandra Kumar Bose (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose family member), Dilip Ghosh (Rajya Sabhapati), Joy Banerjee, Shamik Bhattacharya etc. are going to contest for Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) in 2016 Bengal Bidhansabha Vote. But, BJP candidate names like Bappi Lahiri, P.C. Sorcar (Junior) etc. are missing as ‘contesting candidates’ in 2016 Bengal Bidhansava Vote BJP Candidate List.

You may also check more News on West Bengal Assembly Election 2016:
Continue Reading | comments

BJP Candidate List in 2015 Kolkata Municipal Corporation Election – Kolkata Pourasabha Vote 2015 BJP Leaders

BJP Party nominated Candidate name List in 2015 Kolkata Municipal Corporation Election, Kolkata Pourasabha Vote 2015 BJP nominated Leaders, List of all BJP candidates in 2015 Kolkata Municipal Corporation (KMC) Poll, Kolkata Ward No. wise BJP Candidate names in 2015 Kolkata Pourasabha Vote, Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name list ward number wise in Kolkata Municipal Corporation Election 2015.

The Kolkata Municipal Corporation (KMC) Election is on 18th April 2015 thus candidate name nomination process has been completed by most of all parties for upcoming Kolkata Pourasabha Vote 2015. Currently, Trinamool Congress (TMC) party is taking care of Kolkata Municipal Corporation defeating Left Front (CPIM) few years back.

In last few years, the political scenario has been changed in Kolkata as well as in West Bengal. Last few Election results clearly indicated that Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) became major opponent party in Kolkata as well as in Bengal overruling Left Front (CPIM) party.

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) has announced their Candidate Name List for upcoming Kolkata Pourasabha Vote 2015 and gave tickets to few celebrities like Sarbari Mukhopadhyay, Debika Mukhopadhyay. Let’s check out all the names of BJP Candidates in 2015 Kolkata Municipal Corporation (KMC) Poll.

List of BJP Candidates in 2015 Kolkata Municipal Corporation Election
  1. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.1. BJP Candidate name is Sujita Shaw.
  2. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.2. BJP Candidate name is Latika Mandal.
  3. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.3. BJP Candidate name is Shankar Mallick.
  4. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.4. BJP Candidate name is Suresh Shankar.
  5. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.5. BJP Candidate name is Swapan Chakraborty.
  6. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.6. BJP Candidate name is Dr. Pramila Singha.
  7. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.7. BJP Candidate name is Bapi Ghosh.
  8. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.8. BJP Candidate name is Manas Kar.
  9. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.9. BJP Candidate name is Anindita Saha.
  10. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.10. BJP Candidate name is Manas Sarkhel.
  11. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.11. BJP Candidate name is Subhasish Basu Sarbadhikary.
  12. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.12. BJP Candidate name is Tapasi Sarkar.
  13. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.13. BJP Candidate name is Dr. Sanat Chandra Roy.
  14. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.14. BJP Candidate name is Sunil Roy.
  15. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.15. BJP Candidate name is Sangeeta Chowdhury.
  16. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.16. BJP Candidate name is Kundan Jaiswal.
  17. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.17. BJP Candidate name is Ganesh Ghosh.
  18. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.18. BJP Candidate name is Renu Gupta.
  19. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.19. BJP Candidate name is Aloke Pyke.
  20. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.20. BJP Candidate name is Narayan Chattopadhyay.
  21. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.21. BJP Candidate name is Janaki Singha.
  22. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.22. BJP Candidate name is Meena Devi Purohit.
  23. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.23. BJP Candidate name is Bijay Ojha.
  24. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.24. BJP Candidate name is Purnima Kothari.
  25. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.25. BJP Candidate name is Sunil Harsha.
  26. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.26. BJP Candidate name is Jaswant Singh.
  27. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.27. BJP Candidate name is Manju Jaiswal.
  28. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.28. BJP Candidate name is Shah Alam.
  29. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.29. BJP Candidate name is Mohammad Moktar.
  30. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.30. BJP Candidate name is Rekha Rana.
  31. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.31. BJP Candidate name is Nirmala Agarwal.
  32. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.32. BJP Candidate name is Pankaj Bairagi.
  33. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.33. BJP Candidate name is Kashinath Biswas.
  34. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.34. BJP Candidate name is Baisakhi Ghoshal.
  35. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.35. BJP Candidate name is Goutam Malakar.
  36. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.36. BJP Candidate name is Ananda Kishore Singha.
  37. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.37. BJP Candidate name is Sudipta Das.
  38. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.38. BJP Candidate name is Vishal Jaiswal.
  39. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.39. BJP Candidate name is Mohammad Samshad.
  40. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.40. BJP Candidate name is Sephali Sharma.
  41. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.41. BJP Candidate name is Kamlesh Singha.
  42. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.42. BJP Candidate name is Sunita Jhawar.
  43. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.43. BJP Candidate name is Neha Killa.
  44. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.44. BJP Candidate name is Kapil Deb Jaiswal.
  45. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.45. BJP Candidate name is Ratan Baidya.
  46. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.46. BJP Candidate name is Arun Ram.
  47. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.47. BJP Candidate name is Shweta Singha.
  48. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.48. BJP Candidate name is Chittaranjan Manna.
  49. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.49. BJP Candidate name is Ananta Singha Roy.
  50. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.50. BJP Candidate name is Kajal Roy.
  51. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.51. BJP Candidate name is Sonusri Singha.
  52. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.52. BJP Candidate name is Rajendra Gupta.
  53. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.53. BJP Candidate name is Sanku Das Gupta.
  54. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.54. BJP Candidate name is Yusuf Abdul Wahid.
  55. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.55. BJP Candidate name is Dilip Ram.
  56. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.56. BJP Candidate name is Adwitiya Mukhopadhyay.
  57. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.57. BJP Candidate name is Sudhir Pandey.
  58. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.58. BJP Candidate name is Priyanka Tibrewal.
  59. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.59. BJP Candidate name is Moumita Bhattacharjee.
  60. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.60. BJP Candidate name is Ramesh Singha.
  61. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.61. BJP Candidate name is Raj Kumar Shaw.
  62. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.62. BJP Candidate name is not announced till today.
  63. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.63. BJP Candidate name is Sunita Mishra.
  64. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.64. BJP Candidate name is Janab Moinul Islam.
  65. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.65. BJP Candidate name is Marufa Khatun (Das).
  66. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.66. BJP Candidate name is Debasish Nath.
  67. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.67. BJP Candidate name is Bina Guhathakurta.
  68. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.68. BJP Candidate name is Mitali Saha.
  69. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.69. BJP Candidate name is Kaushal Pandit Mishra.
  70. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.70. BJP Candidate name is Ashim Basu.
  71. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.71. BJP Candidate name is Dipika Nandi.
  72. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.72. BJP Candidate name is Omprakash Mishra.
  73. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.73. BJP Candidate name is Sagar Chowdhury.
  74. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.74. BJP Candidate name is Pramita Dutta.
  75. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.75. BJP Candidate name is Sheikh Sirajul Islam (Bablu).
  76. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.76. BJP Candidate name is Dr. Rabindranath Das.
  77. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.77. BJP Candidate name is Baby Yashmin.
  78. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.78. BJP Candidate name is Kailash Tamli.
  79. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.79. BJP Candidate name is Kamalesh Balmiki.
  80. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.80. BJP Candidate name is Ershad Ahmed Sayeed.
  81. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.81. BJP Candidate name is Shweta Meta.
  82. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.82. BJP Candidate name is Satyajit Roy.
  83. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.83. BJP Candidate name is Tushar Kanti Ghosh.
  84. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.84. BJP Candidate name is Ruma Dutta.
  85. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.85. BJP Candidate name is Sashi Agnihotri.
  86. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.86. BJP Candidate name is Tista Das.
  87. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.87. BJP Candidate name is Subrata Ghosh.
  88. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.88. BJP Candidate name is Shukla Majumdar.
  89. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.89. BJP Candidate name is Tapan Mallick.
  90. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.90. BJP Candidate name is Uday Chanda Jha.
  91. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.91. BJP Candidate name is Swati Dutta.
  92. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.92. BJP Candidate name is Dilip Mitra.
  93. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.93. BJP Candidate name is Mala Mahalanabish.
  94. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.94. BJP Candidate name is Shyamali Sarkar.
  95. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.95. BJP Candidate name is Pulakita Ghosh.
  96. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.96. BJP Candidate name is Sarbari Mukhopadhyay.
  97. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.97. BJP Candidate name is Tapati Mukhopadhyay.
  98. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.98. BJP Candidate name is Ashim Chakraborty.
  99. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.99. BJP Candidate name is Shantanu Singha.
  100. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.100. BJP Candidate name is Madhumita Bhattacharjee.
  101. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.101. BJP Candidate name is Sunil Majumdar.
  102. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.102. BJP Candidate name is Badal Majumdar.
  103. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.103. BJP Candidate name is Debapriya Gangopadhyay.
  104. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.104. BJP Candidate name is Tapash Dhar.
  105. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.105. BJP Candidate name is Kuntal Majumdar.
  106. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.106. BJP Candidate name is Tamali Roy.
  107. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.107. BJP Candidate name is Somnath Chattopadhyay.
  108. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.108. BJP Candidate name is Mantu Patra.
  109. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.109. BJP Candidate name is Debika Mukopadhyay.
  110. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.110. BJP Candidate name is Shyamal Samaddar.
  111. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.111. BJP Candidate name is Parijat Chanda.
  112. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.112. BJP Candidate name is Dipa Chakraborty.
  113. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.113. BJP Candidate name is Kajal Pal.
  114. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.114. BJP Candidate name is Ranjit Biswas.
  115. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.115. BJP Candidate name is Anup Kumar Das.
  116. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.116. BJP Candidate name is Sharmila Sarkar.
  117. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.117. BJP Candidate name is Somnath Bandopadhyay.
  118. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.118. BJP Candidate name is Ratan Biswas.
  119. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.119. BJP Candidate name is Chandra Bandopadhyay.
  120. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.120. BJP Candidate name is Tapan Ghosh.
  121. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.121. BJP Candidate name is Indrajit Maity.
  122. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.122. BJP Candidate name is Sushmita Bhattacharjee.
  123. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.123. BJP Candidate name is Sudip Maiti.
  124. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.124. BJP Candidate name is Sanjay Biswas.
  125. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.125. BJP Candidate name is Jay Chowdhury.
  126. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.126. BJP Candidate name is Sabitri Dutta.
  127. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.127. BJP Candidate name is Swapan Das.
  128. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.128. BJP Candidate name is Shirshendu Bandopadhyay.
  129. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.129. BJP Candidate name is Kakoli Dolui.
  130. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.130. BJP Candidate name is Subhojyoti Mishra.
  131. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.131. BJP Candidate name is Bikram Bandopadhyay.
  132. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.132. BJP Candidate name is Sutapa Gupta.
  133. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.133. BJP Candidate name is Ashutosh Majumdar.
  134. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.134. BJP Candidate name is Mohammad Javed Akhtar.
  135. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.135. BJP Candidate name is Begam Mumtaj Ali.
  136. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.136. BJP Candidate name is Subrata Bhowmik.
  137. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.137. BJP Candidate name is Yusuf Ali (Rocky).
  138. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.138. BJP Candidate name is Sajida Khatun.
  139. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.139. BJP Candidate name is Mohammad Ashraf.
  140. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.140. BJP Candidate name is Satyabrata Mandal.
  141. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.141. BJP Candidate name is Mousumi Chongdar.
  142. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.142. BJP Candidate name is Francis Samson Coria.
  143. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.143. BJP Candidate name is Rajib Biswas.
  144. Kolkata Municipal Ward No.144. BJP Candidate name is Mukul Sikdar.

18th April 2015, on the day of Kolkata Municipal Corporation (KMC) 2015 Election people will decide whom they want to give the responsibility of Kolkata Municipal Corporation in future years by their power of voting.

Continue Reading | comments

Arjun Munda Profile Family Life & Education - Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda Career & Wiki

BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party) leader candidate politician Arjun Munda profile biodata biography details BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party) leader Arjun Munda birthday address mobile phone contact number Arjun Munda family father mother wife son daughter children names Jharkhand Chief Minister (CM) Arjun Munda education qualification Arjun Munda works political career occupation BJP party leader Arjun Munda personal professional educational life background Arjun Munda latest news updates information.
Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda, suffered helicopter crash & got injured on 9th May 2012, is a BJP Party Leader & former Member of Parliament (15th Loksabha). He has been elected as Chief Minister of Jharkhand Government twice, first time in 2003 and secondly in 2010 when he contested from Jamshedpur constituency. Arjun Munda, politician of Bharatiya Janata Party, is the current Jharkhand Chief Minister. Here is a short Biography of Arjun Munda:

Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda – Biography & Educational Professional Life Details

Birthday of Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda: - 3rd May 1968 [Age of Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda is 44 years as on 2012].

Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda Address: - Ghorabandha, P.O.- Luabasa, District - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand.

Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda Phone & Email Contact details: - Phone number to contact C.M. Arjun Munda are 0657-2268292, 09431108788 and the Fax number is 0657-2200805 and the email id is arjun.munda@gmail.com.

Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda Family Background: - Father Name of Arjun Munda is Late Ganesh Munda, Mother Name of Arjun Munda is Smt. Saira Munda, Wife name of Arjun Munda is Meera Munda. Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda lives with his mother, wife and three sons.

Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda Educational Qualification: - After completion of Graduation Shri Arjun Munda has done the Diploma in Social Science from IGNOU.

Marital Status of Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda: - Married on 13th March 1993 to Meera Munda.

Occupation of Arjun Munda: - Social Worker, BJP Party Leader & 8th Chief Minister of Jharkhand.

Professional Life Works of Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda: - Shri Arjun Munda started his political career during 1980s Jharkhand movement, spearheaded by Jharkhand Mukti Morcha. He always tried to help tribal & other backwards living at the southern area of Bihar state. Arjun Munda first elected to Bihar State Assembly in 1995 representing Kharswan. Later in 2000 Arjun Munda became a member of Bharatiya Janata Party and served Jharkhand State (formed in 2000) as the Social Welfare Minister. Later on 18th March 2003 Arjun Munda took the position of C.M. for the first time and continued his good works for Jharkhand state till 14th September 2006. Arjun Munda also worked as the Chairman of various Associations & Centres for the development of Jharkhand like Rural Integrated Development Center (Gramya Sangrama Vikas Kendra) of Jamshedpur, All Jharkhand Yoga Association, Shaheed Smarak Smati of Kharswan, Jharkhand Deaf & Dumb Association etc. BJP Leader Arjun Munda again elected as Jharkhand Chief Minister in 2010. He is also the National General Secretary of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP).

Positions held during the Political Career of Politician Arjun Munda: - Member of Bihar Vidhan Sabha (1995-2000), Member of Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha (2000-2009), Welfare Minister Govt. of Jharkhand (2000-2003), Chief Minister of Jharkhand (2003-2006), Leader of Opposition in Jharkhand Government (2006-2008), Member of Standing Committee on Energy (31st August 2009), Member of Consultative Committee on Social Justice & Empowerment, Chief Minister of Jharkhand (2010-Till Now).

Good wishes to Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda for upcoming life & Career from the team of Kolkata Bengal Information. We all are looking for more good jobs from you (Jharkhand Chief Minister Arjun Munda), so keep on doing your best work for us.
Continue Reading | comments
Next Article KBI Home

Know Your Celebrity

Read more on Celebrity Profiles.

West Bengal Tourism

Check more Tourist Spots in Bangla.

Recent Events

Read more on Recent Events.

Property Deals

Read more on Property Deals.

Kolkata Directory

Check more in Kolkata's Directory.
 
K.B.I. : Privacy Policy - Disclaimer - Contact us - Sitemap - Proudly hosted by BigRock
Copyright © 2009-2012. Kolkata Bengal Information - All Rights Reserved
Career with us Join as Content Writer (Reporter).
Proudly powered by Bigrock.