KBI Ads
Back to Top
Home » , » TMC Candidate Names in West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 – Seat / Constituency wise TMC Candidate Name List

TMC Candidate Names in West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 – Seat / Constituency wise TMC Candidate Name List



TMC nominated candidate names in 2016 West Bengal Assembly Election, TMC Candidate names in 2016 West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Vote, Trinamool Congress (TMC) contesting leaders name list of 2016 Paschimbanga Bidhansabha Poll, TMC Party candidate names in 2016 West Bengal Assembly Election 2016, Constituency wise TMC Candidate name list in West Bengal Bidhansava (Vidhan Sabha) Vote 2016, TMC Candidate Names in West Bengal Assembly Election 2016, Seat / Constituency wise TMC Candidate Name List.

West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election is starting 4th April 2016 and will happen in six phases. We have already informed you about the District wise 2016 West Bengal Assembly Election dates and now, we will check all the TMC nominated candidate names contesting in 2016 West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Vote. Let’s check out who is contesting from which assembly constituency (seat) in 2016 West Bengal Bidhansabha Vote.

TMC Candidate Names in 2016 West Bengal Assembly Election
Seat / Constituency wise TMC Candidate Name List of 2016 Paschimbanga Bidhansabha Vote
  1. Mekhliganj, Coochbehar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Arghya Roy Pradhan [SC candidate of TMC].
  2. Mathabhanga, Coochbehar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Binoy Krishna Barman [SC candidate of TMC].
  3. Cooch Behar Uttar (North), Coochbehar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Parimal Burman [SC candidate of TMC].
  4. Cooch Behar Dakshin (South), Coochbehar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Mihir Goswami.
  5. Sitalkhuchi, Coochbehar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Hiten Barman [SC candidate of TMC].
  6. Sitai, Coochbehar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Jagadish Roy [SC candidate of TMC].
  7. Dinhata, Coochbehar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Udayan Guha.
  8. Natabari, Coochbehar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Rabindranath Ghosh.
  9. Tufangunj, Coochbehar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Fajle Karim Mia.
  10. Kumargram, Alipurduar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is James Kujur [ST candidate of TMC].
  11. Kalchini, Alipurduar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Wilson Champramari [ST candidate of TMC].
  12. Alipurduar, Alipurduar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Sourav Chakraborty.
  13. Falakata, Alipurduar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Anil Adhikary [SC candidate of TMC].
  14. Madarihat, Alipurduar constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Padma Lama [ST Candidate of TMC].
  15. Dhupguri, Jalpaiguri constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Mitali Roy [SC candidate of TMC].
  16. Maynaguri, Jalpaiguri constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Ananta Dev Adhikary [SC candidate].
  17. Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Dharitri Mohan Roy [SC Candidate].
  18. Rajganj, Jalpaiguri constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Khageshwar Roy [SC candidate].
  19. Dabgram - Fulbari, Jalpaiguri constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Goutam Deb.
  20. Mal, Jalpaiguri constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Bulu Chik Boraik [ST candidate].
  21. Nagrakata, Jalpaiguri constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC Candidate name is Sukhna Munda [ST candidate].
  22. Kalimpong, Darjeeling constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC supported other party candidate name is Harka Bahadur Chetri.
  23. Darjeeling, Darjeeling constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sarda Rai Subba.
  24. Karsiang, Darjeeling constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Santa Chetri.
  25. Matigara - Naxalbari, Darjeeling constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Amar Singh [SC candidate].
  26. Siliguri, Darjeeling constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Baichung Bhutia.
  27. Fasideowa, Darjeeling constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Carlos Lakra [ST candidate].
  28. Chopra, Uttar Dinajpur [North Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Hamidur Rahman.
  29. Islampur, Uttar Dinajpur [North Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abdul Karim Chaudhury.
  30. Goalpokhar, Uttar Dinajpur [North Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Mohammad Gulam Rabbani.
  31. Chakulia, Uttar Dinajpur [North Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Alema Nuria.
  32. Karandighi, Uttar Dinajpur [North Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Monodeb Singh.
  33. Mehtabada, Uttar Dinajpur [North Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sabita Khetri [SC candidate].
  34. Kaliaganj, Uttar Dinajpur [North Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Basanta Roy [SC candidate].
  35. Raygunj, Uttar Dinajpur [North Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Purnendu Dey.
  36. Itahar, Uttar Dinajpur [North Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Amal Acharya.
  37. Kushmandi, Dakshin Dinajpur [South Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rekha Roy [SC candidate].
  38. Kumarganj, Dakshin Dinajpur [South Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Toraf Hossain Mondal.
  39. Balurghat, Dakshin Dinajpur [South Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Shankar Chakraborty.
  40. Tapan, Dakshin Dinajpur [South Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Bachhu Hansda [ST candidate of TMC].
  41. Gangarampur, Dakshin Dinajpur [South Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Satyendra Nath Roy [SC candidate of TMC].
  42. Harirampur, Dakshin Dinajpur [South Dinajpur] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Biplab Mitra.
  43. Habibpur, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Amal Kisku [ST candidate].
  44. Gajole, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sushil Chandra Roy [SC candidate].
  45. Chanchol, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Soumitra Roy.
  46. Harishchandrapur, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Tajmul Hossain.
  47. Maltipur, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Moajjen Hossain.
  48. Ratua, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Shahnawaj Kadri.
  49. Manikchawk, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sabitri Mitra.
  50. Maldaha, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Dulal Chandra Sarkar [SC candidate].
  51. Engrejbazar, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Krishnendu Narayan Chowdhury.
  52. Mothabari, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is M D Nazrul Islam.
  53. Sujapur, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abu Naser Khan Chowdhury.
  54. Baisnabnagar, Malda constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Asitbaran Basu.
  55. Farakka, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Mohammad Mustafa.
  56. Shamsherganj, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Amirul Islam.
  57. Suti, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Emani Biswas.
  58. Jangipur, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Zakir Hosaain.
  59. Raghunathganj, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abdul Kasem Molla.
  60. Sagardighi, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Subrata Saha.
  61. Lalgola, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Chand Mohammad.
  62. Raninagar, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Humayun Kabir.
  63. Bhagangola, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abu Sifiyan.
  64. Murshidabad, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Asim Bhatta.
  65. Nabagram, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Dilip Kumar Saha [SC Candidate].
  66. Khargram, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Madhab Chandra Marjit [SC Candidate].
  67. Barancha, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sasti Maal [SC Candidate].
  68. Kandi, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Shantanu Sen.
  69. Bharatpur, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Khadem K Dastoki.
  70. Rejinagar, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Siddika Begam.
  71. Beldanga, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Golam Kibria Mia.
  72. Berhampur, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sujata Bandopadhyay.
  73. Hariharpara, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Niamat Sekh.
  74. Naoda, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Masud Karim.
  75. Domkal, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Soumik Hossain.
  76. Jalangi, Murshidabad constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Alok Das.
  77. Karimpur, Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Mahua Maitra.
  78. Tehatta, Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Gouri Sankar Dutta.
  79. Palasi Para (Plassey) , Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Tapas Saha.
  80. Kaligunj, Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nasiruddin Ahmed.
  81. Nakashipara, Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Kallol Khan.
  82. Chapra, Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rukbanur Rahman.
  83. Krishnanagar Uttar (North), Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abani Mohan Joardar.
  84. Nabadwip, Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Pundarikakhya Saha.
  85. Krishnanagar Dakshin (South), Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Ujjwal Biswas.
  86. Shantipur, Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Ajay Dey.
  87. Ranaghat Uttar Paschim [North West], Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Partha Sarathi Chattopadhyay.
  88. Krishnagunj, Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Satyajit Biswas [SC candidate of TMC].
  89. Ranaghat Uttar Purba (North East), Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Samir Poddar [SC Candidate of TMC].
  90. Ranaghat Dakshin [South], Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abir Ranjan Biswas [SC Candidate of TMC].
  91. Chakdaha, Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Ratna Ghosh.
  92. Kalyani, Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Ramendra Nath Biswas [SC Candidate of TMC].
  93. Haringhata, Nadia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nilima Nag [SC Candidate of TMC].
  94. Bagda, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Upendra Nath Biswas [SC Candidate of TMC].
  95. Bongaon Uttar, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Biswajit Das [SC Candidate of TMC].
  96. Bongaon Dakshin, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Surajit Kumar Biswas [SC Candidate of TMC].
  97. Gaighata, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Pulin Bihari Roy [SC Candidate of TMC].
  98. Swarupnagar, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Bina Mandal [SC Candidate of TMC].
  99. Baduria, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Amir Ali.
  100. Habra, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Jyotipriya Mallick.
  101. Ashoknagar, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Dhiman Roy.
  102. Amdanga, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rafikur Rahman.
  103. Bijpur, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Subhrangshu Roy.
  104. Naihati, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Partha Bhowmik.
  105. Bhatpara, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Arjun Singh.
  106. Jagaddal, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Parash Dutta.
  107. Noapara, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Manju Basu.
  108. Barrackpore, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Silbhadra Dutta.
  109. Khardaha, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Amit Mitra.
  110. Dumdum Uttar (North Dum Dum), North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Chandrima Bhattacharya.
  111. Panihati, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nirmal Ghosh.
  112. Kamarhati, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Madan Mitra.
  113. Baranagar, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Tapas Roy.
  114. Dum Dum, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Bratya Basu.
  115. Rajarhat New Town, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sabyasachi Dutta.
  116. Bidhannagar, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sujit Basu.
  117. Rajarhat Gopalpur, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Purnendu Basu.
  118. Madhyamgram, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rathin Ghosh.
  119. Barasat, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Chiranjit.
  120. Deganga, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rahim Mandal.
  121. Haroa, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Haji Sekh Nurul Islam.
  122. Minakha, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Usha Rani Mandal [SC Candidate of TMC].
  123. Sandeshkhali, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sukumar Mahato [ST Candidate of TMC].
  124. Basirhat Dakshin, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Dipendu Biswas.
  125. Basirhat Uttar, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is A T M Abdulla.
  126. Hingalganj, North 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (N)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Debesh Mandal [SC Candidate of TMC].
  127. Gosaba, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Jayanta Naskar [SC Candidate of TMC].
  128. Basanti, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Gobinda Chandra Naskar [SC Candidate of TMC].
  129. Kultali, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Gopal Majhi [SC Candidate of TMC].
  130. Patharpratima, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Samir Jana.
  131. Kakdwip, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Mantu Ram Pakhira.
  132. Sagar, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Bankim Hazra.
  133. Kulpi, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Jagaranjan Haldar.
  134. Raidighi, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Debashree Roy.
  135. Mandirbazar, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Joydeb Haldar [SC Candidate of TMC].
  136. Jaynagar, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Biswanath Haldar [SC Candidate of TMC].
  137. Baruipur Purba (East), South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nirmal Mandal [SC Candidate of TMC].
  138. Canning Paschim (West), South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Shyamal Mandal [SC Candidate of TMC].
  139. Canning Purba (East), South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sahakat Molla.
  140. Baruipur Paschim [West], South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Biman Bandopadhyay.
  141. Magrahat Purba, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Namita Saha [SC Candidate of TMC].
  142. Magrahat Paschim, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Mohammad Giasuddin Molla.
  143. Diamond Harbour, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Deepak Haldar.
  144. Falta, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Tamonash Ghosh.
  145. Satgachia, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sonali Guha (Basu).
  146. Bishnupur, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Dilip Mandal [SC Candidate of TMC].
  147. Sonarpur Dakshin, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Jiban Mukopadhyay.
  148. Bhangar, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abdur Rezzak Molla.
  149. Kasba, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Javed Khan.
  150. Jadavpur, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Manish Gupta.
  151. Sonarpur Uttar, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Firdoushi Begum.
  152. Tollygunj, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Arup Biswas.
  153. Behala Purba, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sovan Chattopadhyay.
  154. Behala Paschim, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Partha Chatterjee.
  155. Maheshtala, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Kasturi Das.
  156. Budge Budge, South 24-Parganas [24 Pgs (S)] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Ashok Deb.
  157. Metiabruj, Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abdul Alekh Molla.
  158. Kolkata Port (Bandar), Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Firhad Hakim (Bobby Hakim).
  159. Bhawanipore, Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Mamata Banerjee [Chief Minister of West Bengal as candidate].
  160. Rashbehari, Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sovan Deb Chattopadhyay.
  161. Ballygunje, Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Subrata Mukhopadhyay.
  162. Chowringhee, Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nayana Bandopadhyay [Wife of Sudip Bandopadhyay].
  163. Entally, Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Swarna Kamal Saha.
  164. Beleghata, Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Paresh Pal.
  165. Jorasanko, Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Smita Bakshi.
  166. Shyampukur, Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sashi Panja.
  167. Maniktala, Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sadhan Pandey.
  168. Cossipore - Belgachia, Kolkata constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Mala Saha.
  169. Bally, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Baishali Dalmia [Daughter of Late Jagmohan Dalmia and New face of TMC].
  170. Howrah Uttar, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Laxmi Ratan Shukla [Bengal Cricket Captain and New Face of TMC].
  171. Howrah Madhya (Central), Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Arup Roy.
  172. Shibpur, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Jatu Lahiri.
  173. Howrah Dakshin, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Brajamohan Majumdar.
  174. Sankarail, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sital Sardar [SC Candidate of TMC].
  175. Panchla, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Gulshan Mallick.
  176. Uluberia Purba, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Haidar Aziz Shafi.
  177. Uluberia Uttar, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nirmal Maji [SC Candidate of TMC].
  178. Uluberia Dakshin, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Pulak Roy.
  179. Shyampur, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Kalipada Mandal.
  180. Bagnan, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Arunava Sen.
  181. Amta, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Tushar Kanti Seal.
  182. Udaynarayanpur, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Samir Panja.
  183. Jagatballavpur, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abdul Gani.
  184. Domjur, Howrah constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rajib Bandopadhyay.
  185. Uttarpara, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Prabir Ghosh.
  186. Serampore, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sudipta Roy.
  187. Champdani, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Mojaffar Khan.
  188. Singur, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rabindranath Bhattacharjee.
  189. Chandannagar, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Indranil Sen [Singer, New Face of TMC].
  190. Chinsurah, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Asit Majumdar.
  191. Balagarh, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Asim Maji [SC candidate of TMC].
  192. Panduah, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rahim Nabi [Footballer, New Face of TMC].
  193. Saptagram, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Tapan Dasgupta.
  194. Chanditala, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Swati Khandkar.
  195. Jangipara, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Snehasish Chakraborty.
  196. Haripal, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Becharam Manna.
  197. Dhanekhali, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Asima Patra [SC Candidate of TMC].
  198. Tarakeshwar, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rachpal Singh.
  199. Pursura, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is M Nurujjaman.
  200. Arambagh, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Krishna Chandra Santra [SC Candidate of TMC].
  201. Goghat, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Manas Majumdar [SC Candidate of TMC].
  202. Khanakul, Hooghly constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Iqbal Ahmed.
  203. Tamluk, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nirbed Roy.
  204. Panskura Purba, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Biplab Roy Chowdhury.
  205. Panskura Paschim, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Firoja Bibi.
  206. Mayna, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sangram Dalui.
  207. Nandakumar, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sukumar Dey.
  208. Mahishadal, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sudarshan Ghosh Dastidar.
  209. Haldia, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Madhurima Mandal [SC Candidate of TMC].
  210. Nandigram, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Suvendu Adhikary.
  211. Chandipur, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Amio Kanti Bhattacharjee.
  212. Pataspur, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Jyotirmoy Kar.
  213. Kanthi Uttar, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Bansari Maity.
  214. Bhagabanpur, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Ardhendu Maiti.
  215. Khejuri, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Ranajit Mandal [SC Candidate of TMC].
  216. Kanthi Dakshin, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Dibyendu Adhikary.
  217. Ramnagar, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Akhil Giri.
  218. Egra, Purba Medinipur [East Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Samaresh Das.
  219. Datan, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Bankim Pradhan.
  220. Nayagram, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Dulal Murmu [ST candidate of TMC].
  221. Gopiballavpur, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Churamani Mahato.
  222. Jhargram, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sukumar Hansda.
  223. Keshiari, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Paresh Murmu [ST Candidate of TMC].
  224. Kharagpur Sadar (Town), Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rama Prasad Tiwari.
  225. Narayangarh, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Pradyot Ghosh.
  226. Sabang, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nirmal Ghosh.
  227. Pingla, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Soumen Mahapatra.
  228. Kharagpur, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Dinen Roy.
  229. Debra, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Selima Khatun (Bibi).
  230. Daspur, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Mumtab Mia.
  231. Ghatal, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Shankar Dalui.
  232. Chandrakona, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Chhaya Dalui [SC Candidate of TMC].
  233. Garhbeta, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Asish Chakraborty.
  234. Salboni, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Srikanta Mahato.
  235. Keshpur, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Seuli Saha [SC Candidate of TMC].
  236. Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Mrigendra Nath Maity.
  237. Binpur, Paschim Medinipur [West Midnapore] constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Khagendra Nath Hembram [ST Candidate of TMC].
  238. Bandoan, Purulia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rajib Saren [ST Candidate of TMC].
  239. Balarampur, Purulia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Shantiram Mahato.
  240. Baghmundi, Purulia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sameer Mahato.
  241. Jaypur, Purulia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Shaktipada Mahato.
  242. Purulia, Purulia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Dibyajyoti Prasad Singh Deo.
  243. Manbazar, Purulia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sandhya Rani Tudu [ST Candidate of TMC].
  244. Kossipur, Purulia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Swapan Kumar Beltharia.
  245. Para, Purulia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Umapada Bauri [SC Candidate of TMC].
  246. Raghunathpur, Purulia constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Purna Chandra Bauri [SC Candidate of TMC].
  247. Saltora, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Swapan Bauri [SC Candidate of TMC].
  248. Chhatna, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Subhasish Batobyal.
  249. Ranibadh, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Jyotsna Mandi [ST Candidate of TMC].
  250. Raipur, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rabindranath Tudu [ST Candidate of TMC].
  251. Taldangra, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Samir Chakraborty.
  252. Bankura, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Minati Mishra.
  253. Borjora, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Soham Chakraborty [Tollywood film star, New Face of TMC].
  254. Onda, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rup Kumar Khan.
  255. Bishnupur, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Shyama Prasad Mukhopadhyay.
  256. Kotulpur, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Shyamal Santra [SC Candidate of TMC].
  257. Indas, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Gurupada Mete [SC candidate of TMC].
  258. Sonamukhi, Bankura constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Dipali Saha [SC Candidate of TMC].
  259. Khandaghosh, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nabin Chandra Bag [SC Candidate of TMC].
  260. Burdwan Dakshin, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rabi Ranjan Chattopadhyay.
  261. Raina, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nepal Gharui [SC Candidate of TMC].
  262. Jamalpur, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Ujjwal Pramanik [SC Candidate of TMC].
  263. Monteshwar, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sajal Panja.
  264. Kalna, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Biswajit Kundu [SC Candidate of TMC].
  265. Memari, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nargis Begam.
  266. Burdwan Uttar, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nisith Malik [SC Candidate of TMC].
  267. Bhatar, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Subhash Mandal.
  268. Purbasthali Dakshin, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Swapan Debnath.
  269. Purbasthali Uttar, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Tapan Chattopadhyay.
  270. Katwa, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Rabndranath Chattopadhyay.
  271. Ketugram, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Sekh Shahnawaz.
  272. Mangalkote, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Siddiqulla Chowdhury.
  273. Aushgram, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abhaya Nanda Thandar [SC Candidate of TMC].
  274. Galsi, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Alok Kumar Maji [SC Candidate of TMC].
  275. Pandabeswar, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Jitendra Tiwari.
  276. Durgapur Purba, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Pradip Kumar Majumdar.
  277. Durgapur Paschim, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Apurba Mukherjee.
  278. Raniganj, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nargis Bano.
  279. Jamuria, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is V. Shibdasan.
  280. Asansol Dakshin, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Tapas Bandopadhyay.
  281. Asansol Uttar, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Malay Ghatak.
  282. Kulti, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Ujjwal Chattopadhyay.
  283. Barabani, Burdwan (Bardhaman) constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Bidhan Upadhyay.
  284. Dubrajpur, Birbhum constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Naresh Chandra Bauri [SC Candidate of TMC].
  285. Suri, Birbhum constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Ashok Chattopadhyay.
  286. Bolpur, Birbhum constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Chandranath Singha.
  287. Nanur, Birbhum constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Gadadhar Hazra [SC Candidate of TMC].
  288. Labhpur, Birbhum constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Manirul Islam.
  289. Saithia, Birbhum constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Nilabati Saha [SC Candidate of TMC].
  290. Mayureshwar, Birbhum constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abhijit Roy.
  291. Rampurhat, Birbhum constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Asish Bandopadhyay.
  292. Hasan, Birbhum constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Asit Kumar Mal.
  293. Nalhati, Birbhum constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Mainuddin Shamsh.
  294. Murarai, Birbhum constituency West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 TMC candidate name is Abdur Rahman.

Total of 45 Woman Candidates (TMC) contesting and total of 57 minority candidates (TMC) are contesting in 2016 Bengal Vidhan Sabha Vote.

Saradha Case accused Shri Madan Mitra has been nominated to contest from his Kamarhati Constituency in 2016 West Bengal Assembly Poll. As of now (March 5, 2016), Madan Mitra is still in jail custody.

TMC founder and Chief Minister of West Bengal, Mamata Banerjee has selected few new faces in 2016 Bidhansava Vote like Laxmi Ratan Shukla, Soham and Dalmia daughter. Left out leader of CPIM Rezzak Molla, who joins TMC few months back, got ticket from TMC to contest from Bhangar constituency.

There are few winners of last Assembly Election, lost their constituency too like Sultan Singh, Anup Ghoshal etc. Check all TMC Leader Names not Contesting, though they Won in Last Assembly Election.

You may also check more News on West Bengal Assembly Election 2016:
Please Share It :
Next Article Next Article KBI Home
 
K.B.I. : Privacy Policy - Disclaimer - Contact us - Sitemap - Proudly hosted by BigRock
Copyright © 2009-2012. Kolkata Bengal Information - All Rights Reserved
Career with us Join as Content Writer (Reporter).
Proudly powered by Bigrock.