KBI Ads
Back to Top
Home » , » BJP Candidate Names in West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Vote 2016 – Seat / Constituency wise BJP Candidate Name List

BJP Candidate Names in West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Vote 2016 – Seat / Constituency wise BJP Candidate Name List



Bharatiya Janata Party BJP nominated candidate names in 2016 West Bengal Assembly Election, BJP Candidate names in 2016 West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Vote, BJP contesting leaders name list of 2016 Paschimbanga Bidhansabha Poll, Forward Block, BJP Party candidate names in 2016 West Bengal Assembly Election 2016, Constituency wise Bharatiya Janata Party BJP Candidate name list in West Bengal Bidhansava (Vidhan Sabha) Vote 2016, BJP Candidate Names in West Bengal Assembly Election 2016, Seat / Constituency wise BJP Candidate Name List.


Now, we will check the Bharatiya Janata (BJP) Party nominated candidate names contesting in 2016 West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Vote. Out of 294 Seats in West Bengal, Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) is only eyeing 75 seats in West Bengal Assembly Election 2016. Let’s check out who is contesting from which assembly constituency (seat) in 2016 West Bengal Bidhansabha Vote.

BJP Party Candidate Name List for 2016 Bengal Assembly Election
  1. Basirhat Dakshin (South Basirhat) seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Samik Bhattacharjee.
  2. Bhawanipur seat / constituency of Kolkata district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Chandra Kr. Bose fighting against TMC Supremo Mamata Banerjee. Chandra Kumar Bose is Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose family member.
  3. Dhanekhali seat / constituency of Hooghly district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Sasthi Dule [Ex-Footballer].
  4. Datan seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Shakti Nayak.
  5. Sabang seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Kashinath Bose.
  6. Pingla seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Antara Bhattacharjee.
  7. Nayagram seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Bakul Murmu.
  8. Jhargram seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Ajay Kumar Sen.
  9. Gopiballavpur seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Sushil Ghosh.
  10. Narayangarh seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Krishnapada Roy.
  11. Kharagpur Sadar seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Dilip Ghosh.
  12. Kharagpur seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Goutam Bhattacharjee.
  13. Ghatal seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Anjushree Dolui.
  14. Chandrakona seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Bilash Dolui.
  15. Debra seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Surya Kumar Bhuia.
  16. Daspur seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Dipak Pramanik.
  17. Garhbeta seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Pradip Lodha.
  18. Keshpur seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Dipak Patra.
  19. Medinipore seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Tushar Mukherjee.
  20. Binpur seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Murari Mohan Baskey.
  21. Salboni seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Dhiman Koley.
  22. Keshiari seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur (Midnapore West) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Mangal Hansda.
  23. Mayureshwar seat / constituency of Birbhum district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Locket Chatterjee, Bengali film actress.
  24. Suri seat / constituency of Birbhum district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Joy Banerjee.
  25. Durgapur Purba (East Durgapur) seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Akhil Mandal.
  26. Durgapur Paschim (West Durgapur) seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Kalyan Dubey.
  27. Ranigunj seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Manish Sharma.
  28. Asansol Uttar seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Nirmal Karmakar.
  29. Kulti seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Ajay Poddar.
  30. Barabani seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Amal Roy.
  31. Pandabeswar seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Jiten Chatterjee.
  32. Jamuria seat / constituency of Bardhaman (Burdwan) district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Santosh Singh.
  33. Purulia seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Soumyodip Saha.
  34. Manbazaar seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Gouri Singh Sardar.
  35. Kasipur seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Kamal Kanta Hansda.
  36. Para seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Samir Bauri.
  37. Raghunathpur seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Subhash Mandal.
  38. Saltora seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Snehasish Mandal.
  39. Bandoan seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Labhsen Baskey.
  40. Balarampur seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Subhash Das Goswami.
  41. Baghmundi seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Jyotirmoy Mahato.
  42. Jaypur seat / constituency of Purulia district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Sripati Mahato.
  43. Chhatna seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Swapan Mukherjee.
  44. Ranibandh seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Kshudiram Tudu.
  45. Raipur seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Sudhangshu Hansda.
  46. Taldangra seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Mahadeb Khan.
  47. Bankura seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Subhash Sarkar.
  48. Onda seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Amar Shakha.
  49. Bisnupur seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Nanda Dulal Banerjee.
  50. Kotulpur seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Tarun Kotal.
  51. Indas seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Nirmal Dhara.
  52. Sonamukhi seat / constituency of Bankura district - West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate name is Debjani Roy.
  53. Mekhliganj seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Dadhiram Roy.
  54. Mathabhanga seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sushil Barman.
  55. Coochbehar Dakshin seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nikhil Ranjan Dey.
  56. Sitalkuchi seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Baren Chandra Barman.
  57. Sitai seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bhaben Chandra Roy.
  58. Tufangunj seat / constituency of Coochbehar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bibhash Sen Aishore.
  59. Alipurduar seat / constituency of Alipurduar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kushal Chattopadhyay.
  60. Falakata seat / constituency of Alipurduar District - BJP Party Candidate name is Narayan Chandra Mandal.
  61. Dhupguri seat / constituency of Jalpaiguri District - BJP Party Candidate name is Aagun Roy.
  62. Maynaguri seat / constituency of Jalpaiguri District - BJP Party Candidate name is Biswajit Roy.
  63. Jalpaiguri seat / constituency of Jalpaiguri District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tapan Roy.
  64. Nagarkata seat / constituency of Jalpaiguri District - BJP Party Candidate name is John Barla.
  65. Islampur seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Soumyorup Mandal.
  66. Goalpokhor seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Debasish Sarkar.
  67. Chakulia seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ashim Mirdha.
  68. Karandighi seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Abdul Jalil.
  69. Hematabad seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bhanuram Barman.
  70. Raiganj seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Pradip Kumar Sarkar.
  71. Itahar seat / constituency of Uttar Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Younis Haque.
  72. Kushmandi seat / constituency of Dakshin Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ranjit Roy.
  73. Balurghat seat / constituency of Dakshin Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Gautam Chakraborty.
  74. Gangarampur seat / constituency of Dakshin Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanatan Karmakar.
  75. Harirampur seat / constituency of Dakshin Dinajpur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Fanibhushan Mahato.
  76. Gajole seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sudhangshu Sarkar.
  77. Chanchol seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Dipankar Ram.
  78. Harishchandrapur seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Soyerilal Kedia.
  79. Malatipur seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Soumitra Sarkar.
  80. Ratua seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanjay Kumar Saha.
  81. Manikchawk seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Shibendu Sekhar Roy.
  82. Maldaha seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Gopal Chandra Saha.
  83. Englishbazar seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Suman Bandopadhyay.
  84. Mathabari seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Shyam Chand Ghosh.
  85. Sujapur seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nandan Kumar Ghosh.
  86. Baishnabnagar seat / constituency of Malda District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swadhin Sarkar.
  87. Farakka seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Indranath Upadhyay.
  88. Samsherganj seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Milan Ghosh.
  89. Suti seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Samrat Ghosh.
  90. Jangipur seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sudhan Das.
  91. Raghunathgunj seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Golam Modassar.
  92. Sagardighi seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Debsaran Ghosh.
  93. Lalgola seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amar Kumar Das.
  94. Raninagar seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Prabir Basak.
  95. Murshidabad seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Gouri Sankar Ghosh.
  96. Nabagram seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sushanta Marjit.
  97. Khargram seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sumata Mandal.
  98. Barancha seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amio Kumar Das.
  99. Kandi seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Binay Bhusan Das.
  100. Bharatpur seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Iman Kalyan Mukhopadhyay.
  101. Rejinagar seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bankim Karmakar.
  102. Beldanga seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Aloke Ghosh.
  103. Hariharpara seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tulsi Prasad Sukul.
  104. Nowda seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Indrani Mukhopadhyay.
  105. Domkal seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nanda Dulal Pal.
  106. Jalangi seat / constituency of Murshidabad District - BJP Party Candidate name is Chandan Mandal.
  107. Tehatta seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Arjun Kumar Biswas.
  108. Palashi Para seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bibhas Chandra Mandal.
  109. Kaligunj seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Saikat Sarkar.
  110. Chapra seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sutirtha Chakraborty.
  111. Nabadwip seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Goutam Pal.
  112. Krishnanagar Dakshin seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Mahadeb Sarkar.
  113. Shantipur seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swapan Das.
  114. Ranaghat Uttar Paschim seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Anil Biswas.
  115. Ranaghat Uttar-Purba seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nikhil Chandra Sarkar.
  116. Ranaghat Dakshin seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sushmit Ranjan Haldar.
  117. Chakdaha seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Pradip Kr. Sarkar.
  118. Kalyani seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ranjit Kr. Biswas.
  119. Haringhata seat / constituency of Nadia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Suresh Sikdar.
  120. Bangaon Uttar seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is K.D. Biswas.
  121. Bongaon Dakshin seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swapan Majumdar.
  122. Ashoknagar seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tanuja Chakraborty.
  123. Bijpur seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Alorani Sarkar.
  124. Naihati seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Falguni Patra.
  125. Bhatpara seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is R.K. Handa.
  126. Jagaddal seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Arun Kr. Brahma.
  127. Noapara seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amit Sarkar.
  128. Barrackpore seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amitabha Roy.
  129. Khardaha seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Mahadev Basak.
  130. Dumdum Uttar seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tapan Chandra Das.
  131. Panihati seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Dipak Kumar Kundu.
  132. Kamarhati seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Krishanu Mitra.
  133. Dum Dum seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Umadas Singha.
  134. Rajarhat Newtown seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nupur Ghosh Bandopadhyay.
  135. Bidhannagar seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sushanta Ranjan Pal.
  136. Rajarhat Gopalpur seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Dilip Mitra.
  137. Madhyamgram seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Debashish Mitra.
  138. Barasat seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bithika Mandal.
  139. Deganga seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tarun Kanti Ghosh.
  140. Haroa seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Mannath Bachhar.
  141. Minakhan seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Jayanta Mandal.
  142. Basirhat Uttar seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Torfan Ali Gazi.
  143. Hingalganj seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Labanya Mandal.
  144. Gosaba seat / constituency of North 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanjay Kumar Nayek.
  145. Kultali seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bikram Naskar.
  146. Patharpratima seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sridhar Chandra Baghari.
  147. Kakdwip seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kaushik Das.
  148. Sagar seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sarbari Mukhopadhyay.
  149. Kulpi seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swapan Kumar Haldar.
  150. Raidighi seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanghamitra Chowdhury.
  151. Mandirbazar seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Chhandita Mukherjee.
  152. Joynagar seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Utpal Kumar Mandal.
  153. Baruipur Purba seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amulya Kumar Naskar.
  154. Canning Paschim seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Manojit Mandal.
  155. Canning Purba seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sudarshan Goswami.
  156. Baruipur Paschim seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Basabdutta Bandopadhyay (Bhattacharjee).
  157. Magrahat Purba seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Chandan Kumar Naskar.
  158. Magrahat Paschim seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Subhash Mandal.
  159. Diamond Harbour seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Krishna Baidya.
  160. Falta seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Amalendra Nath Mukhopadhyay.
  161. Bishnupur seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sekhar Naskar.
  162. Sonarpur Dakshin seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Manoranjan Joardar.
  163. Bhangar seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Abani Kumar Mandal.
  164. Kasba seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bikash Debnath.
  165. Jadavpur seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swarup Prasad Ghosh.
  166. Sonarpur Uttar seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Satyabrata Dutta.
  167. Tollygunje seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Vivekananda Singha Roy.
  168. Behala Paschim seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Hari Krishna Dutta.
  169. Maheshtala seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kartick Chandra Ghosh.
  170. Budge Budge seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Umasankar Ghosh Dastidar.
  171. Metiabruj seat / constituency of South 24-Parganas District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanjay Singha.
  172. Kolkata Bandar (Port) seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Abodh Kishore Gupta.
  173. Rashbehari seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Samir Kumar Bandopadhyay.
  174. Chowringhee seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Riteish Tewari.
  175. Entally seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sudhir Pandey.
  176. Beleghata seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Partha Chowdhury.
  177. Jorasanko seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Rahul Sinha.
  178. Shyampukur seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Som Mandal.
  179. Maniktala seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sunil Roy.
  180. Cossipore Belgachia seat / constituency of Kolkata District - BJP Party Candidate name is Aditya Tandan.
  181. Bally seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kaushik Chakraborty.
  182. Howrah Uttar seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Roopa Gangopadhyay.
  183. Howrah Madhya seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanjay Singha.
  184. Shibpur seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ram Prasad Bhattacharjee.
  185. Howrah Dakshin seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sahana Guha Roy.
  186. Panchla seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bhabaniprasad Roy.
  187. Uluberia Purba seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Papia Mandal.
  188. Uluberia Uttar seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tapas Khamrui.
  189. Uluberia Dakshin seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Somnath Sadhukhan.
  190. Shyampur seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Mousumi Biswas.
  191. Amta seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Suman Sarkar.
  192. Udaynarayanpur seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bholanath Sapui.
  193. Jagatballavpur seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kaushik Mukhopadhyay.
  194. Domjur seat / constituency of Howrah District - BJP Party Candidate name is Jayanta Das.
  195. Uttarpara seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Krishna Bhattacharjee.
  196. Champdani seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Rajkumari Keshari.
  197. Singur seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Suren Patra.
  198. Chinsurah (Chuchura) seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Champa Chakraborty.
  199. Balagarh seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Subhash Chandra Haldar.
  200. Panduah seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ashok Bhattacharjee.
  201. Saptagram seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sushanta Sengupta.
  202. Chanditala seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sudipta Chattopadhyay.
  203. Jangipara seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Prosenjit Bag.
  204. Haripal seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ramkrishna Pal.
  205. Pursura seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Subhendu Mukhopadhyay.
  206. Arambagh seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Murari Bera.
  207. Goghat seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Basan Roy.
  208. Khanakul seat / constituency of Hooghly District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bikash Chandra Dolui.
  209. Tamluk seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Biswanath Das.
  210. Panskura Purba seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Aparna Laskar.
  211. Panskura Paschim seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bishnupada Kuiti.
  212. Mayna seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sukesh Das.
  213. Nandakumar seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nilanjan Adhikary.
  214. Mahishadal seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Prosenjit Samanta.
  215. Nandigram seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bijan Kumar Das.
  216. Kanthi Uttar seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ashim Das.
  217. Bhagabanpur seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Prasanta Panda.
  218. Khejuri seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swadesh Patra.
  219. Kanthi Dakshin seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kamalesh Mishra.
  220. Ramnagar seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Tapan Kar.
  221. Egra seat / constituency of Purba Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Minati Sur.
  222. Keshiari seat / constituency of Paschim Medinipur District - BJP Party Candidate name is Binod Behari Murmu.
  223. Purulia seat / constituency of Purulia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nagendranath Ojha.
  224. Para seat / constituency of Purulia District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nadiyar Chand Bauri.
  225. Barjora seat / constituency of Bankura District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sujit Aagasti.
  226. Khandaghosh seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ashok Santra.
  227. Raina seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Kashi Patra.
  228. Jamalpur seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Pallab Kumar Roy.
  229. Manteshwar seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Biswajit Poddar.
  230. Kalna seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Newton Majumdar.
  231. Memari seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Bishadeb Bhattacharjee.
  232. Burdwan Uttar seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Prashanta Saha.
  233. Purbasthali Dakshin seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Rajib Bhowmik.
  234. Purbasthali Uttar seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Swapan Bhattacharjee.
  235. Katwa seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Anil Dutta.
  236. Ketugram seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Banku Behari Ghosh.
  237. Mangalkote seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Gopal Chattopadhyay.
  238. Aausgram seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sanatan Majhi.
  239. Galsi seat / constituency of Bardhaman District - BJP Party Candidate name is Sundar Pasowan.
  240. Dubrajpur seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Ram Prasad Das.
  241. Bolpur seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Dilip Ghosh.
  242. Labhpur seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Nirmal Chandra Mandal.
  243. Sainthia seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Priya Saha.
  244. Rampurhat seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Doodh Kumar Mandal.
  245. Hasan seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Rupa Mandal.
  246. Nalhati seat / constituency of Birbhum District - BJP Party Candidate name is Anil Singha.
Heavyweight candidates like Locket Chatterjee (film actress), Sashti Duley (Ex Foot Ball Player), Chandra Kumar Bose (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose family member), Dilip Ghosh (Rajya Sabhapati), Joy Banerjee, Shamik Bhattacharya etc. are going to contest for Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) in 2016 Bengal Bidhansabha Vote. But, BJP candidate names like Bappi Lahiri, P.C. Sorcar (Junior) etc. are missing as ‘contesting candidates’ in 2016 Bengal Bidhansava Vote BJP Candidate List.

You may also check more News on West Bengal Assembly Election 2016:
Please Share It :
Next Article Next Article KBI Home
 
K.B.I. : Privacy Policy - Disclaimer - Contact us - Sitemap - Proudly hosted by BigRock
Copyright © 2009-2012. Kolkata Bengal Information - All Rights Reserved
Career with us Join as Content Writer (Reporter).
Proudly powered by Bigrock.